Our Staff

Center for psychotherapy and psychoanalysis

Maria Tchomarova – Psychoanalyst, Director
Nadejda Stoytcheva
– Psychotherapist, Director
Nadia Kozhouharova
– Clinical Psychologist and Psychotherapist, National coordinator of the La Strada Programme- Bulgaria
Katia Krastanova – Clinical Psychologist and Psychotherapist, Public Relations and Networking Coordinator
Marina Angelova – Clinical Psychologist and Psychotherapist, Programme Coordinator, Coordinator Prevention Unit
Rositza Stoycheva – Psychologist, Project Coordinator
Milena Leseva – Reception

Child Centre for Advocacy and Support Zona zaKrila

Ani Torozova – psychologist, Coordinator
Svetlin Azmanov – Social worker
Sonia Pachunkova – Psychologist
Veska Ivanova – Psychologist
Margarita Rafailova – Psychologist

Crisis unit

Reneta Velichkova – Social worker, Coordinator
Daniela Vasileva – Social worker
Natalia Gradinarova – Social worker
Maria Rayanova – Social worker
Velislava Markova – Social worker
Anelia Marinova – Social worker

Bulgarian National Help-line for Children 116 111

Donka Petrova – Project coordinator
Milena Dimitrova – Second coordinator

Center for social services for children and families

Vilma Petkova – Director
Desislava Bozkova – Psychologist
Maria Piters – Psychologist
Sonya Petrova-Docheva – Psychologist
Marina Gribacheva – Simeonova – Psychologist
Natalia Georgieva – Psychologist
Liliana Trapcheva – Psychologist
Ani Balcheva – Psychologist
Raya Ventzislavova – Psychologist, Coordinator of the National Hot-line for Survivors of Violence
Petya NinovaLogoped
Nely Stoytcheva – Vasileva – Rehabilitation

Mother and Baby Unit

Zornitza Atanasova – Social worker
Marieta Deyanova – Social worker
Kalina Marinova – Social worker
Kristina Simeonova – Social work Assistant
Desislava Lyamova – Social worker
Teodora Georgieva – Медицинска сестра

Administration

Maria Traicheva – Administrative assistant
Miglena Atanasova – Project Coordinator, Coordinator Training Centre
Kristina Nenova – International programmes and projects expert, Lobbyist
Antoaneta Vassileva – International programmes and projects expert, Lobbyist
Kalina Gaydarova – International programmes and projects expert
Diliana Markova – International programmes and projects expert, Lobbyist
Emilia Toncheva – Cashier
Daniela Popova – Bookkeeper